Current Students

  • John-Paul Andersen
    Lab:
    Roger Shi
    Discipline/Track:
    Physiology and Pharmacology
  • Alicia Avelar
    Alicia Avelar
    Lab:
    Beckstead
    Discipline/Track:
    Neuroscience
  • Andy Banh
    Discipline/Track:
    Physiology and Pharmacology
  • Tara Barron
    Lab:
    Kim
    Discipline/Track:
    Neuroscience
  • Melodi Bowman
    Lab:
    Daws
    Discipline/Track:
    Neuroscience
  • Jacob Boyd
    Lab:
    Hargreaves
    Discipline/Track:
    Physiology and Pharmacology
  • Laura Caflisch
    Lab:
    Andrew Brenner
    Discipline/Track:
    Physiology and Pharmacology
  • Xi(Stephen) Chen
    Xi(Stephen) Chen
    Lab:
    DeFronzo
    Discipline/Track:
    Physiology
  • Catherine Cheng
    Lab:
    Nelson
    Discipline/Track:
    Biology
  • Aryana Cruz
    Lab:
    Paukert
    Discipline/Track:
    Physiology and Pharmacology
  • Liliana Espinoza Ornelas
    Lab:
    Shapiro
    Discipline/Track:
    Neuroscience
  • Steven Farnsworth
    Steven Farnsworth
    Lab:
    Hornsby
    Discipline/Track:
    Physiology
  • Valentina Garbarino
    Lab:
    Daws
    Discipline/Track:
    Physiology and Pharmacology
  • Shawn Gray
    Lab:
    Paukert
    Discipline/Track:
    Biomedical Engineering
  • Sijia He
    Lab:
    Feng Liu
    Discipline/Track:
    Physiology and Pharmacology
  • Jacob Hemmi
    Jacob Hemmi
    Lab:
    Hornsby
    Discipline/Track:
    Cellular and Structural Biology
  • Stephen Hernandez
    Lab:
    Galvan
  • Petra Jans
    Lab:
    Mooberry
    Discipline/Track:
    Physiology & Pharmacology
  • David Kramer
    Lab:
    Randy Strong
    Discipline/Track:
    Physiology and Pharmacology
  • Ngoni Madungwe
    Lab:
    Bopassa
    Discipline/Track:
    Biomedical Engineering
  • Trevi Mancilla
    Lab:
    Gregory Aune
    Discipline/Track:
    Physiology
  • Elizabeth Montano
    Lab:
    Eaton
    Discipline/Track:
    Neuroscience
  • Angela Olson
    Lab:
    Galvan
    Discipline/Track:
    Biology of Aging
  • Audrey Rakian
    Audrey Rakian
    Lab:
    Harris
    Discipline/Track:
    Physiology
  • Ruby Rakian
    Ruby Rakian
    Lab:
    Chen
    Discipline/Track:
    Physiology
  • Angelica Salinas
    Lab:
    Paukert
    Discipline/Track:
    Neuroscience
  • Corena Shaffer
    Lab:
    Susan Mooberry
    Discipline/Track:
    Physiology and Pharmacology
  • Daniel Shropshire
    Lab:
    Jiang
    Discipline/Track:
    Physiology and Pharmacology
  • Chris Tschumi
    Lab:
    Beckstead
    Discipline/Track:
    Neuroscience
  • Rafael Veraza
    Lab:
    Shapiro
    Discipline/Track:
    Translational Science
  • Wan-Chen (Amy) Wu
    Lab:
    Pugh
    Discipline/Track:
    Neuroscience
  • Juan Xiong
    Juan Xiong
    Lab:
    DeFronzo
    Discipline/Track:
    Physiology
  • Lu Zhang
    Lu Zhang
    Lab:
    DeFronzo
    Discipline/Track:
    Physiology